MEET THE STAFF

Bayside Community Church exists to help people to know God, find family, live in freedom, and discover purpose.

OUR LEAD PASTOR

Randy (@randybezet), Amy (@amybezet), and their family moved from their home state of Louisiana to Florida. With a dream in their heart and a vision from the Lord, they planted Bayside Community Church on September 8, 2002 at Bashaw Elementary School in Bradenton, FL.

Since its launch, Randy and Amy have seen God fulfill His promises as Bayside has grown and they continue to enlarge their vision to reach people for Christ, raise them to become followers of Christ, and release them to live their God-given purpose.

Randy and Amy love God, love others, pursue excellence, and truly enjoy life while encouraging those around them to do the same. Their heart for people has cultivated an authentic, real community at Bayside – it is truly a family.

ALL STAFF

We are one church with many locations. Select an option below to view each campus staff list.

YOUR CAMPUS PASTOR

Burnard + Elizabeth Scott

Burnard Scott- Campus Pastor     

Duane Curry- Campus Associate Pastor     

Emily Freed- Assistant to Burnard Scott     

Robin Hatch- Assistant to Duane Curry     

Cafe

Marcy Baker- Café Manager     

Care

David Cooper- Director     

Chris Hurta- Associate Director     

Devinn Soudijn- Coordinator     

Avrey Royal- Care Groups Coordinator     

Connect

Joe Marin- Director     

Discipleship

Bryan Meadows- Director of Growth Track     

Laura Palonen- Assistant to Bryan Meadows     

Facilities

Paul Banning- Director     

Greg Royal- Maintenance Tech     

Joshua Coombs- Maintenance Tech     

Dorraine Koepke- Coordinator     

Bruce Robbins- Custodian     

Ed Niemiec- Custodian     

Steve Gillenwater- Custodian     

Ty Smith- Custodian     

Vince Seleska- Custodian     

Groups

Julia Mateer- Director     

Isa Skuba- Assistant to Julia Mateer     

David Wilson- Coordinator     

Kaye Hurta- Coordinator     

Hospitality

Dana Stauder- Hospitality Director     

Stephanie Nicholson- Hospitality Coordinator     

Next Generation

Cherie Meadows- Kids Director     

Ron Boudrie- Kids Director     

Ashley Moore- Kids Associate Director     

Danae Bos- Kids Elementary Coordinator     

Joe Mateer- High School Ministries Director     

Katie Forsyth- Admin Assistant     

Tyler Teaford- Youth Coordinator     

Jordan Bezet- Youth Coordinator     

Spencer Robinson- Young Adult Groups     

Production

Matt Stufflebean- Lighting Director     

Rick Stauder- Technical Director     

Chris Stape- Broadcast Coordinator     

Rachel Stufflebean- Next Gen Tech Director     

Griffin Trautweiler- Next Gen Visual Coordinator     

Jessie Boudrie- Kids Baypro Coordinator     

Robert Whyte- Live Video Coordinator     

Worship

Marc Millan- Worship Director     

Sarah Schuetz- Admin Assistant     

Samu Palonen- Music Director     

Lily Teaford- Next Gen Worship     

YOUR CAMPUS PASTOR

Mark + Amanda Childers

Mark Childers- Campus Pastor     

Rick Cusack- Campus Pastor     

Lindsey Cleckner- Assistant to Mark Childers     

Caroline Magaña- Assistant to Rick Cusack     

Care

Tammy Andis- Care Director     

Discipleship

Kim Anderson- Director     

Joe Allison- Grow Director     

Facilities

Chris Schuetz- Facilities Manager     

Groups

Kim Anderson- Director     

Hospitality

Tim Owen- Hospitality Director     

Next Generation

Madison Cusack- Kids Director     

Amber Sapuppo- Kids Coordinator     

Carlos Magana- Middle/ High School Director     

Production

Jessey Foster- Technical Director     

Worship

Alex Salcedo- Worship Director     

YOUR CAMPUS PASTOR

Craig + Sandy King

Craig King- Campus Pastor     

Sunil Harris- Assistant to Craig King     

Care

Sandy King- Care Director     

Discipleship

Michael Muccio- Grow Director     

Facilities

David Bazan- Facilities Director     

Groups

Rachael LaMagna- Director     

Hospitality

Lisa Hu- Hospitality Coordinator     

Next Generation

Cameron Gamso- Middle/ High School Coordinator     

Dave Shephard- Kids Director     

Mariah Tiona- Kids Coordinator     

MaryRose Koehn- Kids Coordinator     

Production

Troy Fischesser- Technical Director     

Worship

Brandan Bustamante- Worship Director     

YOUR CAMPUS PASTOR

Willie + Jessica Gilliard

Willie Gilliard- Campus Pastor     

Erick Quintana- Associate Campus Director     

Vickie Hinojosa- Assistant to Willie Gilliard     

Discipleship

Lydia Quintana- Director     

Facilities

Roxanne Martinez- Director     

Next Generation

Robert Martinez- Middle/ High School Director     

Tania Vallejo- Kids Director     

Worship

Josh Johnson- Worship Director     

YOUR CAMPUS PASTOR

David + Alicia Murphy

David Murphy- Campus Pastor     

Jordan Becnel- Associate Campus Director     

Rob Smith- Associate Campus Director     

Donna Vellenga- Assistant to David Murphy     

Care

Alan Bosmeny- Director     

Discipleship

Olivia D'Amico- Discipleship Director     

Addie Whaley- Grow Coordinator     

Groups

Olivia D'Amico- Director     

Hospitality

Jennifer Teaford- Director     

Next Generation

Ashley Harvill- Kids Director     

Ben Frankwick- Kids Coordinator     

Shane Brockett- Middle/ High School Director     

Production

Austin Keller- Campus Technical Director     

Worship

Adam Willis- Worship Director     

YOUR CAMPUS PASTOR

JT + Kara Albritton

JT Albritton- Campus Pastor     

Shannon Brockett- Assistant to JT Albritton     

Phil Dodson- Associate Campus Pastor     

Melissa Dodson- Associate Campus Director     

Bayside Kids

Ruthie Sterling- Kids Director     

Discipleship

Stan Conyer- Director     

Facilities

James Amaral- Facilities Director     

Groups

Stan Conyer- Director     

Hospitality

Rogelio Salazar- Hospitality Director     

Production

Chad Moore- Technical Director     

Worship

Chris Hicks- Worship Director     

Youth Ministries

Ben Carr- Director     

YOUR CAMPUS PASTOR

Ronny +  Elissia Perez

Ronny Perez- Campus Pastor     

Elizabeth Ganim- Assistant to Ronny Perez     

Discipleship

Troy Morphis- Grow Director     

Facilities

Daniel Aguilar- Facilities Coordinator     

Groups

Troy Morphis- Director     

Next Generation

Sonya Rivera- Kids Director     

Marquel Simmons- Middle/ High School Director     

Production

Eric Urbina- Director     

Program

Jessica Long- Associate Director     

Sam Rivera- Director     

Perla Cleto- Coordinator     

Worship

Olga Pena- Director     

SENIOR ASSOCIATE PASTOR

Gregg + Valerie Ellery

SENIOR ASSOCIATE PASTOR

Alex + Kim Anderson

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF CENTRAL SUPPORT

Mark + Julia Mateer

Randy Bezet- Lead Pastor     

Alex Anderson- Senior Associate Pastor     

Gregg Ellery- Senior Associate Pastor     

Mark Mateer- Executive Director of Central Support     

Hailey Rapp- Assistant to Randy Bezet     

Michelle Ault- Assistant to Alex Anderson     

Tiffani Manrodt- Assistant to Gregg Ellery     

Laura Danna- Assistant to Mark Mateer     

Business Administration

Greg Wright- Executive Director     

Charles Knight- Accounting Manager     

Caleb Laskowski- Accounting Coordinator     

Aimee McCullough- HR Manager     

Rob Ault- Project Manager     

Care Ministry

Veronica Seleska- Executive Director     

Kelsey Raber- Care Assistance     

Creative

Kristin Becnel- Executive Director     

Carly Keller- Assistant to Kristin Becnel     

Will Gann- Communications Director     

Kelsey Messinger- Project Manager     

Natalie Cardona- Graphic Design     

Dillon Koehn- Graphic Design     

Daniel Mallek- Video Director     

Scott Asher- Video Producer     

Lexi Moore- Production Coordinator     

Kyle Honn- Video Intern     

Leslie Baggett- Web Content Manager     

Tim Hopkins- Print & Design Coordinator     

Teresa Cook- Event Coordinator     

Discipleship

Sean Callaghan- Executive Director     

Jim Angus- Lead Executive Director     

Lisa Spillman- Freedom Weekend Director     

Cindy Van Kirk- Admin Assistant     

Kamla Long- Director of Volunteer Leadership Development     

Groups

Terry Buchan- Coordinator     

Hospitality

Phil Dodson- Executive Director     

Melissa Dodson- Director     

IT

Tim Parker- Director     

Beth Teahan- Database Manager     

Kingdom Builders

Michael Eastman- Director     

Jennifer Klobuchar- Kingdoms Business Leaders Coordinator     

Missions

Don Champion- Executive Director     

Marsha Champion- Missions Coordinator     

Outreach

Jeff Beck- Outreach Director     

Cathi Weeks- Admin Assistant     

Greg Hatch- Prison Ministry Pastor     

Production

Chris Stape- Broadcast Coordinator     

Receptionist

Lisa Christy-       

Stewardship

Paul Cooper- Director     

Worship

Joseph Stufflebean- Worship Coordinator     

Josh Sommers- CS Worship Coordinator     

Kara Hall- Worship Assistant     

Stephen Prader- Next Gen Coordinator     

Youth Ministries

Matt Moore- Executive Director     

Jackie Large- Assistant to Matt Moore     

Mark Fisher- Youth Production & Tech Corodinator     

Luke Graham- Kids Director     

April Graham- Kids Administrative Director     

Janet Cooper- Kids Administrative Coordinator     

Whitney Patton- Kids Curriculum Coordinator     

"Each one should use whatever gift he has received to serve others, faithfully administering God's grace in its various forms."

1 PETER 4:10

  • Fill out my online form.

  • Fill out my online form.